Skip to page body Switch to mobile view Home About Us I Want To... Departments Government Residents Businesses Visitors

P-B - Fairfax Pool Express Route B

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
Pool Bus
Tuesdays & Thursdays – June 8, 2017 through August 31, 2017

Route B

Leaves Pool

11:40 AM

1:40 PM

3:40 PM

5:40 PM

Zephyr Hill & Conrad

11:52 AM

1:52 PM

3:52 PM

5:52 PM

Locust Lane School

11:56 AM

1:56 PM

3:56 PM

5:56 PM

Corner of Melby and Robin Road

12:01 PM

2:01 PM

4:01 PM

6:01 PM

Sam Davey School

12:05 PM

2:05 PM

4:05 PM

6:05 PM

Corner of Margaret and Woodland

12:11 PM

2:11 PM

4:11 PM

6:11 PM

Corner of Keith and Fenwick

12:14 PM

2:14 PM

4:14 PM

6:14 PM

Corner of Margaret and Valmont

12:17 PM

2:17 PM

4:17 PM

6:17 PM

Arrive at Pool

12:25 PM

2:25 PM

4:25 PM

6:25 PM


Pick Up Points

Sundet Playground   Pick up at corner of Melby & Robin Road 
Sam Davey School  Pick up on Starr Avenue, near entrance to parking lot
Boyd Playground Pick up on corner of Margaret & Woodland Street
Regis High School Pick up on corner of Fenwick & Keith Street
Flynn/Demmler Pick up on corner of Margaret & Valmont Street